504-588-2000
4423 LaSalle St.
Contact Us

最后更新于2022年4月1日

本《澳门网赌大全网址科技公司隐私声明》(“Company,” “we,” “us,” or “our"),描述我们如何以及为何收集、存储、使用和/或共享("process")您在使用我们的服务时提供的信息("Services),例如当你:

  • 以其他相关方式与我们联系,包括任何销售、营销或活动

问题或关注? 阅读本隐私声明将有助于您了解您的隐私权利和选择. 如果您不同意我们的政策和做法,请不要使用我们的服务. 如果您仍有任何疑问或疑虑,请通过support@belltec与我们联系.com.

要点总结

本摘要提供了我们隐私声明中的要点, but you can find out more details about any of these topics by clicking the link following each key point or by using our table of contents below to find the section you are looking for. You can also click here 直接进入目录.

我们处理哪些个人信息? When you visit, use, 或浏览我们的服务, we may process personal information depending on how you interact with 澳门网赌大全网址科技公司 and the Services, 你所做的选择, 以及你使用的产品和功能. Click here to learn more.

我们是否处理敏感的个人信息? 我们不处理敏感的个人信息.

我们是否从第三方收到任何信息? 我们不会收到任何来自第三方的信息.

我们如何处理您的信息? 我们处理您提供的信息, improve, 并管理我们的服务, 与您沟通, 为了安全和防止欺诈, 并遵守法律. 在您同意的情况下,我们也可能出于其他目的处理您的信息. 我们只有在有合法理由的情况下才会处理您的信息. Click here to learn more.

在什么情况下,我们与哪一方共享个人信息? 我们可能在特定情况下与特定第三方共享信息. Click here to learn more.

我们如何保护您的信息安全? We have organizational and technical processes and procedures in place to protect your personal information. However, no electronic transmission over the internet or information storage technology can be guaranteed to be 100% secure, 所以我们不能保证黑客, cybercriminals, 否则其他未经授权的第三方将无法破解我们的安全而不当收集, access, steal, 或修改您的信息. Click here to learn more.

你有什么权利?? 这取决于你所处的地理位置, 适用的隐私法可能意味着您对您的个人信息拥有某些权利. Click here to learn more.

你如何行使你的权利? 行使您的权利的最简单方法是填写我们的数据主体请求表格 here,或联络我们. 我们将根据适用的数据保护法律考虑并采取行动.

Want to learn more about what 澳门网赌大全网址科技公司 does with any information we collect? Click here 审阅通知全文.

TABLE OF CONTENTS

1. 我们收集什么信息?

2. 我们如何处理您的信息?

3. 我们何时与谁共享您的个人信息?

4. 我们是否使用cookie和其他跟踪技术?

5. 我们要保留你的信息多久?

6. 我们如何保护您的信息安全?

7. 我们会收集未成年人的信息吗?

8. 你的隐私权有哪些?

9. 不跟踪功能的控件

10. 加州居民有特定的隐私权吗?

11. 我们要更新这个通知吗?

12. 关于此通知,您如何与我们联系?

13. 您如何查看、更新或删除我们向您收集的数据?

1. 我们收集什么信息?

您向我们披露的个人信息

In Short:我们收集您提供给我们的个人信息.

We collect personal information that you voluntarily provide to us when you express an interest in obtaining information about us or our products and Services, 当您参与服务上的活动时, 或者当您与我们联系时.

您提供的个人信息. The personal information that we collect depends on the context of your interactions with us and the Services, 你所做的选择, 以及你使用的产品和功能. 我们收集的个人信息可能包括以下内容:

  • names
  • phone numbers
  • email addresses
  • job titles
  • 联系首选项
  • billing addresses

敏感信息. 我们不处理敏感信息.

您提供给我们的所有个人信息必须是真实的, complete, and accurate, 您必须通知我们该等个人信息的任何变更.

2. 我们如何处理您的信息?

In Short: 我们处理您提供的信息, improve, 并管理我们的服务, 与您沟通, 为了安全和防止欺诈, 并遵守法律. 在您同意的情况下,我们也可能出于其他目的处理您的信息.

我们出于各种原因处理您的个人信息, 取决于您如何使用我们的服务, including:

  • 履行和管理您的订单. 我们可能会处理您的信息以完成和管理您的订单, payments, returns, 以及通过服务进行的交流.
  • 允许用户对用户通信. We may process your information if you choose to use any of our offerings that allow for communication with another user.
  • 向您发送营销和促销信息. 我们可能会处理您发送给我们的个人信息,用于我们的营销目的, 如果这符合您的营销偏好. 您可以随时选择不接收我们的营销邮件. 有关更多信息,请参见“你的隐私权有哪些?” below).
  • 评估和改进我们的服务、产品、营销和您的体验. 当我们认为有必要确定使用趋势时,我们可能会处理您的信息, 确定我们促销活动的有效性, 评估和改进我们的服务, products, marketing, 你的经历.
  • 遵守我们的法律义务. 我们可能会处理您的信息以履行我们的法律义务, 回应法律要求, and exercise, establish, 或者捍卫我们的合法权利.

3. 我们何时与谁共享您的个人信息?

In Short: We may share information in specific situations described in this section and/or with the following third parties.

在以下情况下,我们可能需要共享您的个人信息:

  • Business Transfers. 我们可能会分享或转移您的信息, 或者在谈判中, any merger, 出售公司资产, financing, 或将我们的全部或部分业务收购给另一家公司.

4. 我们是否使用cookie和其他跟踪技术?

In Short: 我们可能会使用cookie和其他跟踪技术来收集和存储您的信息.

We may use cookies and similar tracking technologies (like web beacons and pixels) to access or store information. Specific information about how we use such technologies and how you can refuse certain cookies is set out in our Cookie Notice.

5. 我们要保留你的信息多久?

In Short: We keep your information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this privacy notice unless otherwise required by law.

We will only keep your personal information for as long as it is necessary for the purposes set out in this privacy notice, 除非法律(如税收)要求或允许更长的保留期, accounting, 或其他法律规定). 本通知的目的不会要求我们保留您的个人信息超过1年.

当我们没有持续的合法业务需要处理您的个人信息时, 我们将删除或匿名化这些信息, or, 如果这是不可能的(例如, 因为您的个人信息已被存储在备份档案中), then we will securely store your personal information and isolate it from any further processing until deletion is possible.

6. 我们如何保护您的信息安全?

In Short: We aim to protect your personal information through a system of organizational and technical security measures.

We have implemented appropriate and reasonable technical and organizational security measures designed to protect the security of any personal information we process. However, 尽管我们采取了安全措施和努力来保护您的信息, no electronic transmission over the Internet or information storage technology can be guaranteed to be 100% secure, 所以我们不能保证黑客, cybercriminals, 否则其他未经授权的第三方将无法破解我们的安全而不当收集, access, steal, 或修改您的信息. 虽然我们会尽力保护您的个人信息, 在我们的服务中传输个人信息的风险由您自行承担. 您应该只在安全的环境中访问服务.

7. 我们会收集未成年人的信息吗?

In Short: 我们不会故意收集18岁以下儿童的数据或向18岁以下儿童推销.

我们不会故意向18岁以下儿童征求数据或向其推销. 通过使用服务, you represent that you are at least 18 or that you are the parent or guardian of such a minor and consent to such minor dependent’s use of the Services. 如果我们得知收集了未满18岁用户的个人信息, we will deactivate the account and take reasonable measures to promptly delete such data from our records. 如果您知道我们可能从18岁以下儿童收集的任何数据, 请通过support@belltec与我们联系.com.

8. 你的隐私权有哪些?

In Short: 您可以随时查看、更改或终止您的帐户.

If you are located in the EEA or UK and you believe we are unlawfully processing your personal information, 您还有权向您当地的数据保护监管机构投诉. 你可以在这里找到他们的澳门网赌大全网址http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/bodies/authorities/index_en.htm.

如果您位于瑞士, 资料保护当局的联络资料可在此查阅: http://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/en/home.html.

撤回您的同意: 如果我们依靠您的同意来处理您的个人信息, 根据适用的法律,哪些是明示和/或暗示的同意, 您有权随时撤回您的同意. You can withdraw your consent at any time by contacting us by using the contact details provided in the section “关于此通知,您如何与我们联系?” below.

However, 请注意,这不会影响其撤回前处理的合法性, 当适用法律允许时, will it affect the processing of your personal information conducted in reliance on lawful processing grounds other than consent.

选择退出营销和促销通讯:You can unsubscribe from our marketing and promotional communications at any time by clicking on the unsubscribe link in the emails that we send, 或使用“关于此通知,您如何与我们联系?” below. 然后你将被从营销名单中删除. However, 例如,我们可能仍然与您通信, to send you service-related messages that are necessary for the administration and use of your account, 响应服务请求, 或用于其他非营销目的.

cookie和类似技术: 大多数Web浏览器默认设置为接受cookie. 如果您愿意,您通常可以选择将您的浏览器设置为删除cookie和拒绝cookie. 如果您选择删除cookie或拒绝cookie, 这可能会影响我们服务的某些功能或服务. 选择退出广告商在我们的服务访问中基于兴趣的广告 http://www.aboutads.info/choices/.

如果您对您的隐私权有任何疑问或意见,请发送电子邮件至support@appsgeeek.com.

9. 不跟踪功能的控件

Most web browsers and some mobile operating systems and mobile applications include a Do-Not-Track (“DNT”) feature or setting you can activate to signal your privacy preference not to have data about your online browsing activities monitored and collected. At this stage no uniform technology standard for recognizing and implementing DNT signals has been finalized. As such, we do not currently respond to DNT browser signals or any other mechanism that automatically communicates your choice not to be tracked online. 如果采用在线跟踪的标准,我们将来必须遵循, 我们将在本隐私声明的修订版中告知您该做法.

10. 加州居民有特定的隐私权吗?

In Short: Yes, 如果你是加州居民, 您被授予访问您的个人信息的特定权利.

加州民法典第1798条.83, 也被称为“发光法”, 允许我们的用户谁是加州居民的要求,并从我们获得, 一年一次,免费, information about categories of personal information (if any) we disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes and the names and addresses of all third parties with which we shared personal information in the immediately preceding calendar year. 如果你是加州居民,想提出这样的要求, 请使用下面提供的澳门网赌大全网址以书面形式向我们提交您的请求.

如果你未满18岁, 居住在加州, 并拥有“服务”的注册帐户, 您有权要求删除您在服务上公开发布的不需要的数据. 要求删除该等资料, please contact us using the contact information provided below and include the email address associated with your account and a statement that you 居住在加州. 我们将确保这些数据不会在服务上公开显示, but please be aware that the data may not be completely or comprehensively removed from all our systems (e.g., backups, etc.).

11. 我们要更新这个通知吗?

In Short: 是的,我们将根据相关法律更新此通知.

我们可能会不时更新本隐私声明. The updated version will be indicated by an updated “Revised” date and the updated version will be effective as soon as it is accessible. 如果我们对本隐私声明做出重大修改, we may notify you either by prominently posting a notice of such changes or by directly sending you a notification. We encourage you to review this privacy notice frequently to be informed of how we are protecting your information.

12. 关于此通知,您如何与我们联系?

如果您对本通知有任何疑问或意见,请发送电子邮件至support@belltec.或邮寄至:

澳门网赌大全网址科技公司
圣查尔斯大街525号
新奥尔良,LA 70130
United States

13. 您如何查看、更新或删除我们向您收集的数据?

根据贵国的适用法律, 您可能有权要求访问我们向您收集的个人信息, 更改信息, or delete it. 要求覆核, update, 或删除您的个人信息, 请点击提交申请表格 here.